Technological Institute of the Philippines

Engr. D. Quirino, Jr. Scholarship Exam Passers

LIST OF SUCCESSFUL EXAMINEES IN THE ENGR. D. QUIRINO, JR. SCHOLARSHIP EXAM

RANK NAME OF EXAMINEE HIGH SCHOOL PREFERRED PROGRAM
1 ALICANDO, JESS MC ALLISTER PACAPAC Benigno "Ninoy" S. Aquino High School ChE
2 BALUETA, CHRISTINA LYN J. ANTIPOLO IMMACULATE CONCEPTION SCHOOL ECE
3 INTAL, FATIMA NICOLE ROBLEDO Santa Isabel College - Manila CE
4 LLANDELAR, JAMES VINCENT LLONA Dalandanan National High School CE
5 CATLI II, JOHN DAVID T. SAUYO HIGH SCHOOL ENSE
6 CONDECIDO, CAIZA JOY SARTE Our Lady of Perpetual Succor College MT
7 CANTOR, JOSHUA MIGUEL A. NEW ERA UNIVERSITY ECE
8 BARRO, MARK M. STA. ELENA HIGH SCHOOL ARCH
9 DIWA, ALEXIA LAINE L. BAGONG SILANG HIGH SCHOOL ARCH
10 ALEM, PAULINE ANNE TEJADA St. Thomas More Academy, Inc. CE
11 ALARCON, HONEY JANE ASUNCION Valenzuela City School of Mathematics and Science CHE
12 FLORES, RYAN JOSHUA M. STA. MARIA HIGH SCHOOL EE
13 ENCALLADO, MARK ANTHONY LEVERIZA Limay National High School ECE
14 REOLA, MA. MARINELA PADRE Arellano University A. Mabini Campus ARCH
15 REONICO, MAVERICK LENNART H. PHILIPPINE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OF TOMORROW ECE
16 ELIZES, PAUL MICHAEL EDWARD L. SHINING LIGHT CHRISTIAN COLLEGE ECE
17 BUENCAMINO, AMANDA RAE S. SIENA COLLEGE OF SAN JOSE ECE
18 CALUNGIAN, DEHRYLL A. WESLEYAN ACADEMY MARE
19 ISRAEL, AERON JOHN A. RAMON MAGSAYSAY CUBAO HIGH SCHOOL ECE
20 CELIS, MARIA GABRIELLA E. ST. BRIDGET SCHOOL QUEZON CITY CE
21 IGNACIO, EZRA DAVE C. Valenzuela City School of Mathematics and Science MT
22 CARBO, SHAEINNA T. MAGALANG CHRISTIAN ECUMENICAL SCHOOL, INC. CE
23 BENITO, CHARLOTTE F. BAGONG NAYON II NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL CE
24 QUIÑONES, JAYBEE NICOMEDES Sta. Rosa Catholic School AR
25 CAPILOS, JESSALINE ANELLE RUIZ Rizal High School CHE
26 PACHECO, JAMES AEROL SICAN Pasig City Science High School MT
27 MAYO, MICHAEL DARYL F. MARIKINA SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL ECE
28 MAULEON, MICHAEL JUSTIN AMAR Caloocan High School AR
29 AARON, DECEMBER NADEE VILLALUNA Malabon National High School ChE
30 VALENZUELA, REYNALDO JR. VASCO St. Thomas More Academy Inc. ECE
31 MAGTINGUHA, JOHN BERNARD C. JUAN SUMULONG MEMORIAL JUNIOR COLLEGE ME
32 LANUZA, CLARISSE LEIGH MARIKINA HIGH SCHOOL ARCH
33 MALACA, ANGELITO QUERUBIN E. LORENZO RUIZ DE MANILA SCHOOL ECE
34 STEPHENS, CHYNNA LOUISE MATABANG Pasig City Science High School ChE
35 TOLENTINO, GETULIUS KAROL LA IMMACULADA CONCEPCION SCHOOL CE
36 VILLAFLORES, ADELYN ENRIQUEZ Pasay City Science High School ChE
37 MENDOZA, SETH IAN IGUIN Regional Science High School for Region VI ECE
38 CAÑEJA, JOHN OLIVER TANTENGCO Malate Catholic School CHE
39 ESTRADA, LYSSA JUNE S. CIELITO ZAMORA HIGH SCHOOL CE
40 NICOLAS, JACKLYN S. STA. ELENA HIGH SCHOOL ARCH
41 DELA CRUZ, JOHN ARNOLD TAPALES Manuel A. Roxas High School ME
42 CILS, BERNARDINE B. STELLA MARIS COLLEGE ME
43 TALAVERA, JUD BRANDON Q. MARIST SCHOOL ME
44 TERCENIO, RENMARK P. NEW ERA HIGH SCHOOL ECE
45 PANLILIO, ISAAH SOLOMON C. ST. MARTIN MONTESSORI SCHOOL ECE
46 RAMIREZ, MATT BRYAN PAGUIA Guardian Angel School Inc. ME
47 SACDALAN, LANCE PAOLO D. MARIKINA SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL EE
48 FRANCISCO, CARL NATHANIEL P. ANTIPOLO LADY OF LOURDES SCHOOL CE
49 CORPUZ, CLARENCE NOEL S. MARIKINA CATHOLIC SCHOOL CE
50 ALEGUIOJO, MATTHEW RANGEL Pasig Catholic College ECE

[Back to top]