Technological Institute of the Philippines

Administration

Organizational Chart

T.I.P. Board of Trustees

Board of Trustees

Senior Officers

Senior Officers - T.I.P. Manila

Senior Officers - T.I.P. Quezon City

Administration

Board of Trustees
Teresita U. Quirino Chairman
Elizabeth Quirino-Lahoz Vice Chairman
Demetrio U. Quirino III Treasurer
Angelo Q. Lahoz Assistant Treasurer
Angel C. Lahoz Trustee
Antonio U. Quirino
Board Oversight Officer for Corporate Social Responsibility
Alicia V. Napud
Trustee

T.I.P. Manila Officers

Academic and Management Committee / Executive Management Committee
Elizabeth Quirino-Lahoz President
Angel C. Lahoz Executive Vice President
Angelo Q. Lahoz Senior Vice President
Jemuel C. Castillo Vice President for Quality Management and Planning
Cynthia C. Llanes Head of Executive Management Committee
Alicia V. Napud Vice President for Finance and Administration
Rosalinda P. Valdepeñas Vice President for Academic Affairs (Mla.) /
Head of International Relations (QC/Mla.)
Cynthia S. Tayao Vice President for Human Resources
Elizabeth R. Pader Vice President for Administration and Student Services
Conrado V. Navalta Assistant Vice President for Quality Management and Planning
Charlemagne G. Laviña Assistant Vice President for Academic Affairs /
Dean, Graduate Program /
Grant Administrator for CHED Scholarship of T.I.P. Manila
Deans and Chairs
Jonathan M. Caballero Dean, College of Information Technology Education
Lorraine A. Carrillo Program Chair, Chemical Engineering /
Head, Chemical and Physics Laboratory (Mla.) /
Environmental Officer /
Pollution Control Officer (Mla.)
Ronald M. Corpuz Dean /
Program Chair, College of Arts
Mert A. Crisologo Acting Program Chair, Marine Engineering
Palmer I. Cuadro Superintendent/ Maritime Education Concurrent Program Chair, Marine Transportation (Mla.)
Josefina S. De Asis Program Chair, Architecture / Drafting Technology
Napoleon Solo C. Dela Cruz Program Chair, Civil Engineering
Roberto C. Dela Cruz Program Chair, Electronics Engineering
Jennifer B. Enriquez Program Chair, Computer Engineering
Alexander A. Hernandez Program Chair, Information Technology
Froilan S. Labausa Acting Dean, College of Business Education
Florante A. Magnaye Dean, College of Engineering and Architecture
Gerardo C. Malab Program Chair, Math and Physics
Africa D. Manalo Program Chair, Physical Education
Maria Teresa B. Mendoza Program Chair, Industrial Engineering
Jasmin D. Niguidula Program Chair, Computer Science and Information Systems /
Concurrent Graduate Program Coordinator
Nicanor L. Serrano Program Chair, Mechanical Engineering
Marianne L. Yumul Program Chair, Electrical Engineering
Academic Affairs
Frank D. Alejandrino Director, Career Center
Romulita C. Alto Research Consultant
Jacky Lou C. Blanco Career Development Coordinator
Mandy T. Bravo Linkages Coordinator
Jimi D. Caldea Social Orientation and Community Involvement Program Coordinator
Celso B. Co Industry Linkages Coordinator
Charrie Marizel S. David Officer-in-Charge for Accreditation and External Assessments (QC/Mla.)
Janette L. David Student Discipline Coordinator ODA of Student Affairs,
Administration & Student Services Department (Mla.) Concurrent Coordinator, CWTS
Rafaelita N. Derez Head, Guidance and Counseling Center
Maribel A. Estepa T.I.P. Director for Libraries
Reynante B. Giron Subject Group Head, Senior High School
Norman Giovanni M. Guevarra Coordinator, Laboratories and Shops /
Poluttion Control Officer
Carol A. Gulayane Scholarship Coordinator
Marleijule P. Herrera Student Development Program Officer, Career Center
Elsa V. Isip Alumni and Placement Coordinator
Drandreb Earl O. Juanico Research Director
Marian Jeanette G. Laxa Assistant Senior High School Principal for Operations & Learner Support
Herman D. Mendoza Research Consultant
Christianne John G. Nabua OBTL Coordinator
Armando P. Negrillo Shipboard Training Officer
Rosemarie C. Reyes Chief Librarian
Sahlee T. Rivera Assistant Chief Librarian
Jaypy T. Tenerife Assistant Manager for Academic Services /
Officer, International Relations
Administration
Jocelyn D. Abad Assistant Quality Assurance Manager
Ma. Gracia Corazon S. Cayanan Industry Liaison Officer, Technology Development and Industry Engagement Office
Sebastian D. De Vera Head Coach, T.I.P. Men’s Basketball Team
Valente C. Garin Officer, Systems Development (TDIEO)
Allan D. Go Chief Information Technology Officer
Eva F. Guevarra Assistant Purchasing Head
Lean V. Herrera Assistant Officer, Systems Development, IT Services
Gleen S. Israel Officer, Systems Development, IT Services
Elizabeth S. Novilla Head, Purchasing Office
Sarah Jane G. Lincallo Officer of Academic Operations, IT Services
Mark Anthony F. Lopez Strength and Conditioning Coach
Praxedis S. Marquez Admissions and Marketing Officer
Marlon Monty J. Oliva Officer of Non-Academic Operations, IT Services
Achilles V. Paril Assistant Coach, T.I.P. Women's Volleyball Team
Leyna C. Perez Communications Officer
Joseph Benjamin T. Sales Assistant Coach, T.I.P. Men's Basketball Team
Jennieffer A. Tuazon Officer, Systems Support, IT Services
Jerry L. Yee Head Coach, T.I.P. Women’s Volleyball Team
Administration and Student Services
Cesar S. Bravo Professional Electrical Engineer /
Consultant
Vivian O. Broñola Head, Maintenance Dept./
Solid Waste Monitoring-In-Charge of the Environmental Management Committee
Anne Catherine O. Cañete Coordinator, Student Development
Jerlinda A. Enopia Student Food Services Coordinator
Narcissa S. Gilo Student Food Services Coordinator
Dante T. Lorica Head, Medical and Dental Services /
Water Quality Monitoring-In-Charge of the Environmental Management Committee
Rodolfo Dan Pagayona II Project Architect
Lawrence Patrick Z. Palma Head, Security and Occupational Health and Safety Office
Edgardo P. Perez Director, Physical Plant Management Office
Marco Antonio T. Subion Head, Office Student Affairs
Dindo T. Villanueva T.I.P. Electrical Engineer /
Head of Electricians
Executive Office
Edna N. Enriquez Executive Assistant to the President
Helen P. Europeo Executive Assistant to the President of T.I.P. Mla
Finance
Shiree B. Alcantara Head, Corporate Accounting Office
Mary Jean A. Arriesgado Cashier
Rosana C. Dizon Head, Corporate Accounting Office
Ma. Grace P. Escanilla Student Accounting Officer
Esperanza B. Lagamayo Head, Financial Management Services /
Concurrent Internal Auditor
Daisy Mane A. Lasquero Disbursement Officer
Arvy Q. Miranda Accountant
Salve B. Ramos Assistant Head, Corporate Accounting Office
Christine Joy G. Ricote Assistant Head, Student Accounting Office
Marilyn M. Salamida Head, Student Accounting Office
Julieta B. Santos Payroll Officer
Pearl Frances A. Vitug Internal Audit Officer
Human Resources
Ma. Teresa Paula P. Gunda HR Officer-Talent Management
Ena A. Maigue HR Officer-Employee Relations
Registrar
Nita Fe L. Barnachea Associate Registrar
Senior High School
Brenda B. Corpuz Principal, Senior High School
Ruben E. Faltado III Assistant Senior High School Principal for Academics(Mla.)
concurrent Assistant High School Principal(QC)

T.I.P. Quezon City Officers

Academic and Management Committee / Executive Management Committee
Elizabeth Quirino-Lahoz President
Angel C. Lahoz Executive Vice President
Angelo Q. Lahoz Senior Vice President
Jemuel C. Castillo Vice President for Quality Management and Planning
Cynthia C. Llanes Vice President for Academic Affairs and Head of Executive Management Committee
Alicia V. Napud Vice President for Finance
Elizabeth R. Pader Vice President for Administration and Student Services
Cynthia S. Tayao Vice President for Human Resources
Rosalinda P. Valdepeñas Head of International Relations
Conrado V. Navalta Assistant Vice President for Quality Management and Planning
Deans and Program Chairs
Francis J. Antonio Program Chair, Mechanical Engineering
Maria Christina R. Aragon Program Chair, Computer Science
Jocelyn T. Arcillas Dean, College of Arts; concurrent Program Chair HSSD
Shearyl U. Arenas Program Chair, Electronics Engineering
Allan B. Benogsudan Program Chair, Civil Engineering
Brenda B. Corpuz Dean, College of Education; concurrent Center for Teaching and Excellence Director;
concurrent Principal Senior High School Program(QC/Mla.)
Angeles A. De Guzman Dean, College of Business Education
Ramon S. Deseo Jr. Dean, Marine Engineering Superintendent/ Training Assessor
Lawrence B. Dolores II Program Chair, Architecture
Joemy C. Lopez Program Chair, Business Administration
Ariel H. Magat Program Chair, Math & Physics
Jorge L. Mayordomo Program Chair, College of Education; concurrent Practicum Coordinator
Ruji P. Medina Program Chair, ENSE concurrent Dean, Graduate Programs
Ferdinand D.Milan Program Chair, Electrical Engineering
Roselia C. Morco Program Chair, Information Systems
Gilberto B. Ocampo Program Chair, Physical Education
Jesusa N. Padilla Dean, College of Engineering & Architecture /
Dean, College of Information Technology Education
Arriane A. Palisoc Program Chair, Industrial Engineering
Felizardo C. Reyes Jr. Program Chair, Information Technology
Maria Cecilia A. Venal Program Chair, Computer Engineering
Marcelo M. Yarte Program Chair, Marine Engineering
Academic Affairs
Frank D. Alejandrino Director, Career Center
Romulita C. Alto Research Consultant
Jacky Lou C. Blanco Career Development Coordinator
Mandy T. Bravo Linkages Coordinator
Fredilyn B. Calanda Graduate Programs Coordinator
Lorraine A. Carrillo Head, Chemistry Laboratory/Head, Chemistry Department
Celso B. Co Industry Linkages Coordinator concurrent Research Director
Fritz Mark T. Cortes Coordinator, SOCIP
Charrie Marizel S. David Officer-in-Charge for Accreditation and External Assessments (QC/Mla.)
Erwin B. Emejas Coordinator, Laboratories & Shops
Maribel A. Estepa Director for Libraries
Carol A. Gulayane Scholarship Coordinator
Elsa V. Isip Alumni and Placement Coordinator
Sheree Ann V. Laguatan Assistant Chief Librarian (Bldg. 1)
Raquel L. Laquiores Student Development Program Officer
Sonny Boy T. Manalo Chief Librarian
Herman D. Mendoza Research Consultant
Christianne John G. Nabua OBTL Coordinator
Ryan P. Oafericua Shipboard Training Officer
Fe A. Rimando Executive Assistant to the VPAA
Liza F. Riosa Assistant Chief Librarian
Evangeline P. Rodil Head, Guidance & Counseling Center
Jaypy T. Tenerife Officer, International Relations
Administration
Jocelyn D. Abad Assistant Quality Assurance Manager
Ma. Gracia Corazon S. Cayanan Industry Liaison Officer, Technology Development and Industry Engagement Office
Sebastian D. De Vera Head Coach, T.I.P. Men’s Basketball Team
Mark Anthony F. Lopez Strength and Conditioning Coach
Valente C. Garin Systems Development Officer (TDIEO)
Allan D. Go Chief Information Technology Officer
Eva F. Guevarra Assistant Purchasing Head
Lean V. Herrera Assistant Officer, Systems Development, IT Services
Gleen S. Israel Officer, Systems Development, IT Services
Elizabeth S. Novilla Head, Purchasing Office
Lalaine B. Ortiz Graphic Designer
Achilles V. Paril Assistant Coach, T.I.P. Women's Volleyball Team
Leyna C. Perez Communications Officer
Arturo O. Sudlon Jr. Admissions & Marketing Officer/
Coordinator, CWTS
Joseph Benjamin T. Sales Assistant Coach, T.I.P. Men's Basketball Team
Jennieffer A. Tuazon Officer, Systems Support, IT Services
Jerry L. Yee Head Coach, T.I.P. Women’s Volleyball Team
Administration and Student Services
Ma. Teresa B. Abistano Head, Maintenance
Cesar S. Bravo Professional Electrical Engineer / Consultant
Jeannie Pia A. Cajucom Head, Minor Projects-PPMO
Jerlinda A. Enopia Student Food Services Coordinator
Narcissa S. Gilo Student Food Services Coordinator
Rodolfo Dan B. Pagayona II Project Architect
Cornelio D.J. Perez Head, Security, Occupational Health and Safety Office
Edgardo P. Perez Director for Physical Plant Management
Myla D. Plan Student Discipline Coordinator
Gerald O. Semifrania Coordinator, OSA
Frankie N. Viado Project Architect
Dindo T. Villanueva T.I.P. Electrical Engineer /
Head of Electricians
Executive Office
Edna N. Enriquez Executive Assistant
Leny Rose L. Leona Executive Assistant to the President
Finance
Shiree B. Alcantara Head, Corporate Accounting Office
Rosana C. Dizon Head, Corporate Accounting Office
Marietta R. Eclavea Cashier
Esperanza B. Lagamayo Head, Financial Management Services /
Concurrent Internal Auditor
Christine Joy G. Ricote Assistant Head, Student Accounting Office
Arvy Q. Miranda Accountant
Salve B. Ramos Assistant Head, Corporate Accounting
Marilyn M. Salamida Head, Student Accounting Office
Julieta B. Santos Payroll Officer
Pearl Frances A. Vitug Internal Audit Officer
Human Resources
Shaula Mae V. Espedido HR Officer-Talent Management
Marivic C. Uberita HR Officer-Employee Relations
Registrar
John Pete G. Sarabia Registrar
Senior High School
Ruben E. Faltado III Assistant Senior High School Principal for Academics(Mla.)
concurrent Assistant High School Principal(QC)

[Back to top]