Technological Institute of the Philippines

Administration

Organizational Chart

T.I.P. Board of Trustees

Board of Trustees

Senior Officers

Senior Officers - T.I.P. Manila

Senior Officers - T.I.P. Quezon City

Administration

Board of Trustees
Teresita U. Quirino Chairman
Elizabeth Quirino-Lahoz Vice Chairman
Demetrio U. Quirino III Treasurer
Angelo Q. Lahoz Assistant Treasurer
Angel C. Lahoz Trustee
Antonio U. Quirino
Board Oversight Officer for Corporate Social Responsibility
Alicia V. Napud
Trustee

T.I.P. Manila Officers

Academics and Management Committee / Executive Management Committee
Elizabeth Quirino-Lahoz President
Angel C. Lahoz Executive Vice President
Angelo Q. Lahoz Senior Vice President
Jemuel C. Castillo Vice President for Quality Management and Planning
Cynthia C. Llanes Vice President for Academic Affairs
Alicia V. Napud Vice President for Finance and Administration
Elizabeth R. Pader Vice President for Administration and Student Services
Cynthia S. Tayao Vice President for Human Resources
Rosalinda P. Valdepeñas Vice President for Strategic Initiatives
Conrado V. Navalta Assistant Vice President for Quality Management and Planning
Deans and Program Chairs
Charlemagne G. Laviña Assistant Vice President for Academic Affairs /
Dean, Graduate Program
Jonathan M. Caballero Dean, College of Information Technology Education
Ronald M. Corpuz Dean /
Program Chair, College of Arts
Angeles De Guzman Dean, College of Business Education
Florante A. Magnaye Dean, College of Engineering and Architecture
Daniel D. Tumaneng Superintendent/Dean Maritime Education /
Concurrent Acting MarT Program Chair
Lorraine A. Carrillo Program Chair, Chemical Engineering /
Head, Chemical and Physics Laboratory /
Environmental Officer /
Pollution Control Officer
Mert A. Crisologo Acting Program Chair, Marine Engineering
Josefina S. De Asis Program Chair, Architecture
Roberto C. Dela Cruz Program Chair, Electronics Engineering
Napoleon Solo C. Dela Cruz Program Chair, Civil Engineering
Jennifer B. Enriquez Program Chair, Computer Engineering
Alexander A. Hernandez Program Chair, Information Technology
Froilan S. Labausa Program Chair, College of Business Education
Gerardo C. Malab Program Chair, Math and Physics
Africa D. Manalo Program Chair, Physical Education
Maria Teresa B. Mendoza Program Chair, Industrial Engineering
Jasmin D. Niguidula Program Chair, Computer Science and Information Systems /
Concurrent Graduate Program Coordinator
Nicanor L. Serrano Program Chair, Mechanical Engineering
Marianne L. Yumul Program Chair, Electrical Engineering
Academic Affairs / Student Affairs / Administration
Frank D. Alejandrino Director, Career Center
Brenda B. Corpuz Director, Center for Teaching and Excellence /
Principal, Senior High School
Maribel A. Estepa Director for Libraries
Drandreb Earl O. Juanico Research Director
Edgardo P. Perez Director for Physical Plant Management
Romulita C. Alto Research Consultant
Herman D. Mendoza Research Consultant
Cesar S. Bravo Professional Electrical Engineer /
Consultant
Nita Fe L. Barnachea Associate Registrar
Palmer I. Cuadro Shipboard Training Officer
Shiree Alcantara Head, Corporate Accounting Office
Ramon M. Anido Head, Security and Occupational Health and Safety Office
Vivian O. Broñola Head, Maintenance Dept./
Solid Wasted Monitoring-In-Charge of the Environmental Management Committee
Rafaelita N. Derez Head, Guidance and Counseling Center
Rosana C. Dizon Head, Corporate Accounting Office
Esperanza B. Lagamayo Head, Financial Management Services /
Concurrent Internal Auditor
Dante T. Lorica Head, Medical and Dental Services
Allan D. Go Chief Information Technology Officer
Elizabeth S. Novilla Head, Purchasing Office
Rosemarie C.Reyes Chief Librarian
Marilyn M. Salamida Head, Student Accounting Office
Marco Antonio T. Subion Head, Office Student Affairs
Mary Jean A. Arriesgado Cashier
Jocelyn D. Abad Assistant Quality Assurance Manager
Arman F. Azares Security Officer (Arlegui Campus)
Jacky Lou C. Blanco Scholarship Coordinator
Nanita M. Borja Assistant Chief Librarian
Jimi D. Caldea Coordinator, Social Orientation and Community Involvement Program
Celso B. Co Industry Linkages Coordinator
Anne Catherine O. Cañete Coordinator, Student Development
Ma. Gracia Corazon S. Cayanan Industry Liason Officer
Janette L. David Coordinator, Civic Welfare Training Services
Edna N. Enriquez Executive Assistant to the President
Norman Giovanni M. Guevarra Coordinator, Laboratories and Shops
Eva F. Guevarra Assistant Purchasing Head
Helen P. Europeo Executive Assistant to the President
Ruben E. Faltado III Assistant Principal, Senior High School
Lean V. Herrera Assistant Officer, Systems Development, IT Services
Elsa V. Isip Alumni and Placement Coordinator
Gleen S. Israel Officer, Systems Development, IT Services
Marian Jeanette G. Laxa Student Development Program Officer, Career Center
Sarah Jane G. Lincallo Academic Computer Facilities and Services Officer
Praxedis S. Marquez Admissions and Marketing Officer
Ena A. Maigue HR Officer-Employee Relations
Arvy Q. Miranda Accountant
Christianne John G. Nabua OBTL Coordinator
Marlon Monty J. Oliva Computer Operations Officer
Lalaine B. Ortiz Graphic Designer
Rodolfo Dan Pagayona II Project Architect
Leyna C. Perez Communications Officer
Emilia P. Quibic Disbursement Officer
Salve B. Ramos Asst. Head, Corporate Accounting
Julieta B. Santos Payroll Officer
Jaypy T. Tenerife Assistant Manager for Strategic Initiatives
Jennieffer A. Tuazon Officer, System Support, IT Services
Dindo T. Villanueva T.I.P. Electrical Eng /
Head of Electricians
Pearl Frances A. Vitug Internal Audit Officer
Sebastian D. De Vera Head Coach, T.I.P. Men’s Basketball Team
Jonathan T. De Guzman Strength and Conditioning Coach
Achilles V. Paril Assistant Coach, T.I.P. Women's Volleyball Team
Joseph Benjamin T. Sales Asst. Coach, T.I.P. Men's Basketball Team
Jerry L. Yee Head Coach, T.I.P. Women’s Volleyball Team
Jerlinda A. Enopia Student Food Services Coordinator
Narcissa S. Gilo Student Food Services Coordinator

T.I.P. Quezon City Officers

Academics and Management Committee / Executive Management Committee
Elizabeth Quirino-Lahoz President
Angel C. Lahoz Executive Vice President
Angelo Q. Lahoz Senior Vice President
Jemuel C. Castillo Vice President for Quality Management and Planning
Cynthia C. Llanes Vice President for Academic Affairs
Alicia V. Napud Vice President for Finance and Administration
Elizabeth R. Pader Vice President for Administration and Student Services
Cynthia S. Tayao Vice President for Human Resources
Rosalinda P. Valdepeñas Vice President for Strategic Initiatives
Conrado V. Navalta Assistant Vice President for Quality Management and Planning
Deans and Program Chairs
Jocelyn T. Arcillas Dean, College of Arts
Brenda B. Corpuz Dean, College of Education, concurrent Director, Center for Teaching and Excellence and Principal, Senior High School
Angeles A. De Guzman Dean, College of Business Education
Jesusa N. Padilla Dean, College of Engineering & Architecture
Ramon S. Deseo Jr. Superintendent, MarE
Francis J. Antonio Program Chair, Mechanical Engineering
Maria Christina R. Aragon Program Chair, Computer Science
Shearyl U. Arenas Program Chair, Electronics Engineering
Lawrence B. Dolores II Program Chair, Architecture
Joemy C. Lopez Program Chair, Business Administration
Ariel H. Magat Program Chair, Math & Physics
Jorge L. Mayordomo Program Chair, College of Education
Ruji P. Medina Program Chair, Environmental & Sanitary Eng’g concurrent /
Dean, Graduate Program
Ferdinand D.Milan Program Chair, Electrical Engineering
Roselia C. Morco Program Chair, Information Systems
Gilberto B. Ocampo Program Chair, Physical Education
Arriane A. Palisoc Program Chair, Industrial Engineering
Felizardo C. Reyes Jr. Program Chair, Information Technology
Maria Cecilia A. Venal Program Chair, Computer Engineering
Marcelo M. Yarte Program Chair, MarE
Academic Affairs / Student Affairs / Administration
Frank D. Alejandrino Director, Career Center
Celso B. Co Director for Research concurrent Industry Linkages Coordinator (Consultant)
Maribel A. Estepa Director for Libraries
Edgardo P. Perez Director for Physical Plant Management
Romulita C. Alto Research Consultant
Herman D. Mendoza Research Consultant
Cesar S. Bravo Professional Electrical Engineer/Consultant
John Pete G. Sarabia Registrar
Ryan P. Oafericua Shipboard Training Officer
Shiree Alcantara Head, Corporate Accounting Office
Lorraine A. Carrillo Head, Chemistry Laboratory
Allan D. Go Chief Information Technology Officer
Esperanza B. Lagamayo Head, Financial Management Services /
Concurrent Internal Auditor
Sonny Boy T. Manalo Chief Librarian
Elizabeth S. Novilla Head, Purchasing Office
Cornelio D.J. Perez Head, Security, Occupational Health and Safety Office
Evangeline P. Rodil Head, Guidance & Counseling Center
Marilyn M. Salamida Head, Student Accounting Office
Ma. Teresa B. Abistano Head, Maintenance
Jeannie Pia A. Cajucom Head, Minor Projects-PPMO
Mandy T. Bravo Coordinator, Linkages
Fredilyn B. Calanda Graduate Programs Coordinator
Ma. Gracia Corazon S. Cayanan Industry Liaison Officer of the Technology Development and Industry Engagement Office
Fritz Mark T. Cortes Coordinator, SOCIP
Marietta R. Eclavea Cashier
Erwin B. Emejas Coordinator, Labs & Shops
Edna N. Enriquez Executive Assistant to the President
Shaula Mae V. Espedido HR Officer – Talent Management
Ruben E. Faltado III Asst. Principal, Senior High School
Edgardo D.G. Giron Physician
Eva F. Guevarra Assistant Purchasing Head
Carol A. Gulayane Coordinator, Scholarship
Lean V. Herrera Assistant Officer, Systems Development, IT Services
Elsa V. Isip Coordinator, Alumni
Gleen S. Israel Officer, Systems Development, IT Services
Sheree Ann V. Laguatan Asst. Chief Librarian
Raquel L. Laquiores Student Development Program Officer
Leny Rose L. Leona Executive Assistant
Christianne John G. Nabua Coordinator, OBTL
Lalaine B. Ortiz Graphic Designer
Rodolfo Dan B. Pagayona II Project Architect
Leyna C. Perez Communications Officer
Myla D. Plan Student Discipline Coordinator
Fe A. Rimando Executive Assistant to the VPAA
Liza F. Riosa Asst. Chief Librarian
Gerald O. Semifrania Acting OSA Coordinator
Arturo O. Sudlon Jr. Coordinator, CWTS /
Admissions & Marketing Officer
Jaypy T. Tenerife Asst. Manager of the Office of the Vice President for Strategic Initiatives
Jennieffer A. Tuazon Officer, System Support, IT Services
Marivic C. Uberita HR Officer - Employee Relations
Frankie N. Viado Project Architect
Dindo T. Villanueva T.I.P. Electrical Eng /
Head of Electricians
Hamlet O. Villaruz Non-Academic Computer Operations Group Officer
Pearl Frances A. Vitug Internal Audit Officer
Jonathan T. De Guzman Strength and Conditioning Coach
Achilles V. Paril Assistant Coach, T.I.P. Women's Volleyball Team
Joseph Benjamin T. Sales Assistant Coach, T.I.P. Men's Basketball Team
Jerry L. Yee Head Coach, T.I.P. Women’s Volleyball Team
Jerlinda A. Enopia Student Food Services Coordinator
Narcissa S. Gilo Student Food Services Coordinator

[Back to top]