Technological Institute of the Philippines

Best of T.I.P.

Academic Scorecard
Topnotchers
T.I.P. Achievers

[Back to top]

Board Topnotchers

NAME PROFESSION DATE OF EXAM
1st PLACERS
JOBERT J. DELA CRUZ ARCHITECTURE (MIDDLE EAST) OCTOBER 2014
2/E PRINCE ANTHONY L. TECSON 2ND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICER AUGUST 2014
MICHAEL C. ATOS OFFICER IN CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH FEBRUARY 2013
FONTONALGO, JAYSON RYAN A. 2ND MARE SEPTEMBER 2011
SOTEO, JAN LOU P. EE SEPTEMBER 2011
MACARILAY, ANTONIO VALENTE G. ECE NOVEMBER 2010
OLIDAN, ALBERTO P. CE MAY 2009
CABIGTING, JEFFREY D. EE SEPTEMBER 2008
SANCHEZ, FERDINAND M. ECE OCTOBER 2008
LOPEZ, RYAN ERWIN C. SE SEPTEMBER 2006
MANGIBURONG, FREDELITO F. 2ND MARE OCTOBER 1999
MEDINA, EDWIN P. 2ND MARE JANUARY 1998
MANGIBURONG, FREDELITO F. 3RD MARE MARCH 1997
BUMANGLAG, DENNIS G. ME APRIL 1996
MEDINA, EDWIN P. 3RD MARE APRIL 1996
ARCILLA, ROMULO A. ME APRIL 1994
RAMIREZ, ALMARIO D. JR. ASST EE APRIL 1993
JERUSALEM, JESUS A. JR. ASSO EE APRIL 1991
LIM, CESAR A. ME APRIL 1986
GUEVARRA, JAIME S. JR. ASST EE APRIL 1984
2nd PLACERS
IVY I. BUGAOAN SANITARY ENGINEER JANUARY 2016
CEDRICK JOHNLERY S. JUDILLA ELECTRONICS ENGINEER OCTOBER 2015
CHRISTOPHER B. BATION ELECTRICAL ENGINEER APRIL 2015
MARK ANTHONY N. OROSCO CHIEF MATE JULY 2014
2/E ROCKY HEISEN P. AQUINO 2ND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICER SEPTEMBER 2012
ABON, REYNANTE T. 2ND MARE May 2011
CONCEPCION, PEDRO LEO F., JR. 2ND MARE September 2011
MODESTO, DAMMY M. MASTER MARINER November 2010
OFIANA, ERICSON T. 2ND MARE September 2010
NOVENO, ADRIANO O. JR. ARCH January 2009
FAMORCA, ELMER C. 2ND MARE May 2008
CLAVILES, EDGARDO V. 3RD MARE October 1998
MAYRINA, BERNIE V. 4TH MARE January 1997
LARGO, DANILO J. 3RD MARE July 1996
QUILAPIO, RICKY V. 4TH MARE May 1996
REGLOS, NEOLITO L. ME April 1996
SALOSAGCOL, JEKELL G. CPA May 1995
BACCAY, FERDINAND M. ARCH January 1993
CASTILLO, JOSE S. 4TH MARE January 1991
CONCEPCION, PEDRO LEO ME April 1989
FLORES, MARINO V. CHE May 1989
ONGJUNCO, ROLANDO I. PROF EE April 1989
SICAD, TEODORICO L. 3RD MARE January 1988
RASAY, ELVIS T. CE May 1985
VARIAS, DANTE L. CE August 1975
3rd PLACERS
GRACE M. ALBUNIAN CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANT MAY 2012
MATULA, RODEL S. OIC MARE January 2011
EVANGELISTA, ROGELIO D. JR 2ND MARE April 2010
ASIS, GILBERT M. OIC MARE September 2009
FERNANDEZ, FRANCIS V. ARCH March 2009
MEJIA, LYMWEL S. CE March 2009
NAVARRO, RODERICK T. 2ND MARE May 2009
TABILI, VINCENT A. EE April 2003
ABRAN, EFREN L. 3RD MARE July 1999
CAPISTRANO, ROLLY T. 3RD MARE January 1997
ORTIZ, JOGIE PETE R. ME April 1997
ABRAN, EFREN L. 4TH MARE March 1996
HOLLMAN, GILBERT B. PROF EE April 1996
BOLALIN, JAQUILIN N. ARCH July 1992
PADRIQUE, RODELIO T. ME April 1991
ACA, JINKY Q. CE November 1990
HOLLMAN, GILBERT B. ASST EE April 1990
EUSEBIO, RODRIGO V. CE May 1987
CAÑITA, MAMERTO JR. M. ASST EE April 1985
4th PLACERS
2/E JOEMAN R. VERAR 2ND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICER FEBRUARY 2013
MONIQUE KRIS F. VILLAFLOR CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANT MAY 2012
OLIVER G. SUAREZ 2ND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICER MAY 2012
CRUZ, RENAN C. CHIEF MARE May 2009
MAESTRO, SYDNEY P. CE November 2008
SAN ANTONIO, JERICHO L. NAVIGATIONAL WATCH July 2008
FETALVER, JEROME M. CE November 2006
BULURAN, EUFEMIO JR. C. EE April 2003
JIMENEZ, DANILO A. 4TH MARE January 2000
CALATRAVA, LUIS E. 2ND MARE May 1996
RECOLIZADO, ARNEL R. ME July 1995
BALDOS, BENIGNO ALEX R. ASST EE April 1993
PASCUA, SARNEL P. ASST EE April 1989
MABALE, AGUSTIN A. 2ND MARE January 1988
CAÑEJA, HERDINIO Z. ASST EE April 1987
HERRERA, MARIO E. CE May 1977
5th PLACERS
REXEL VAN MIGUEL F. MALALUAN ELECTRONICS ENGINEER APRIL 2016
3/E JAKE S. MAGBANUA OFFICER IN CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH FEBRUARY 2014
LEONILA V. ROBLEDO ARCHITECT (MIDDLE EAST) OCTOBER 2012
CULANIBAN, DANIELSON N. CHE November 2011
DELOVINO, RYAN G. OIC MARE September 2011
ESTAVILLO, JAY ANN D. CPA May 2011
FONBUENA, DAVID JR., D. 2ND MARE May 2011
ARBOLEDA, MARICHELLIN F. CE March 2009
LOPEZ, RICHARD WILSON D. SE February 2009
MAYO, ARNOLD V. OIC MARE September 2009
SAN JOSE, WENDELL B. OIC MARE January 2009
YGAT, RICHARD I. CE May 2009
NAVARRO, BRYAN B EE September 2008
PILI, DENVER D. CE April 2002
DEDORO, FROILAN B. 4TH MARE January 1998
MANALILI, ENRIQUE L. 4TH MARE April 1998
SANTOS, WILFREDO JR. G. 4TH MARE November 1998
DEMA-ALA, EDWIN B. 3RD MARE March 1997
GRACIO, RENATO A. 4TH MARE May 1996
MACALDO, BERNARDINO D. 4TH MARE September 1996
MANUEL, RICHARD V. CHE November 1995
CABRAL, ISAGANI L. ASSO EE October 1993
AMURAO, DIOSDADO P. ME October 1991
RAMONES, WILFREDO S. CE November 1991
LANDINGIN, NATHANIEL C. ARCH June 1990
LAGOC, FERNANDO W. ASST EE April 1989
MANICIO, ARNEL T. ASST EE April 1989
SEMILLA, MARIO S. 4TH MARE January 1988
EMOCLING, BERNARDO V. CE November 1976
6th PLACERS
RENIO R. ABRIGO OFFICER IN CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH JANUARY 2012
DEL CARMEN, ISAGANI I. 2ND MARE May 2011
FERRER, RYAN MEL T. OIC MARE May 2011
NG, CARLO JORELL C. OIC MARE July 2011
PALOMARES, OLIVER L. OIC MARE January 2011
CORTERO, MARVIN A. OIC MARE April 2010
REALIN, LLOYD C. OIC MARE April 2010
BARTOLOME, OLIVER M. CPA May 2009
RUPINTA, JESUS C. EE September 2009
MAURILLO, FRANCISCO JR. S. 2ND MARE May 2008
CAWICAAN, NICK JOHN B. CHE November 2006
GASAL, RODOLFO B. CE May 2001
OCHOA, CYRIL-JOSEF G. ARCH June 2000
AMANO, ADONIS Q. REG EE October 1999
DELOS SANTOS, JESSIE P. 2ND MARE October 1998
GARCIA, VICENTE DOMEL K. ME April 1998
LUMIO, RICKY C. 4TH MARE April 1998
CACAS, WALTER C. 2ND MARE March 1997
DAGCUTA, ANATALIO JR. M. GEODETIC ENGR February 1995
SAN GABRIEL, RONALDO G. ASST EE October 1994
MARQUESES, PEDRO C. ASST EE October 1991
RIVERA, EDWIN P. ME April 1991
MANDAP, SEVELITO J. ME April 1990
ARNOCO, ELIAS C. 4TH MARE January 1989
RAMOS, IRENEO M. ASSO EE April 1988
CAMARILLO, ALFREDO A. CHE May 1986
AMORIO, ARSENIO A. ASST EE April 1984
REYES, CARLOS G. CE November 1981
BAGO, MOSLEMEN CE November 1977
7th PLACERS
BERNIE V. BUENO MECHANICAL ENGINEER MARCH 2016
ROLDAN A. SANTOS ELECTRICAL ENGINEER SEPTEMBER 2015
JEFFREY S. SACLOLO OFFICER IN CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH NOVEMBER 2014
FROILAN P. TOGONON JR. OFFICER IN CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH FEBRUARY 2014
BRIAN D. AGUIRRE 2ND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICER SEPTEMBER 2013
TITO P. ROBLES JR. ARCHITECT JANUARY 2013
ADOLFO, JHUN ASHLEY A. 2ND MARE September 2011
ANOG, DANTE Q. CHIEF MARE April 2010
ABO, ARWIN G. OIC MARE January 2009
ATIENZA, EUGENE Q. 2ND MARE September 2009
KING, HAROLD JOHN O. CE March 2009
MARZO, MARK ANTHONY M. ME April 1009
OLIVEROS, RAZIL C. 2ND MARE September 2009
NATIVIDAD, NICANOR P. CHIEF ENGR September 2008
VARGAS, JONATHAN B. EE May 2002
MAYRINA, BERNIE V. 3RD MARE October 1999
ACOSTA, GODOFREDO H. 3RD MARE October 1998
DEUDA, ANGELITO M. GEODETIC ENGR January 1997
BAULE, LORENZO S. ARCH July 1994
MACALINO, RODELIO A. CE November 1992
MANALANG, EDILBERTO A. ME April 1986
AMPARO, RAFAEL P. CHE November 1983
POTANTE, DANTE B. CE August 1975
MAGSALIN, HONESTO J. ARCH July 1967
8th PLACERS
EMMANUEL B. LASAM ELECTRONICS ENGINEER APRIL 2016
RUI CARLO S. HOMBREBUENO ARCHITECT JUNE 2015
JOHN KELVIN C. MANZANO ELECTRICAL ENGINEER APRIL 2015
ROBERT CRIS Z. BUNDANG ARCHITECT JUNE 2013
BANAYAD, ARNEL D. OIC MARE May 2011
GARCIA, ANGELO C. CE November 2011
ADOLFO, JHUN ASHLEY A. OIC MARE January 2010
TIQUIO, EVELYN B. ARCH November 2010
DOMINGUEZ, MANNY L. OIC MARE September 2009
SALVADOR, WILSON C. 2ND MARE May 2009
BOLBES, FREDDIE JR. D. CHIEF MARE September 2008
BUTIC, AL BYRON L. NAVIGATIONAL WATCH July 2008
CADIENTE, RODEL V. OIC MARE September 2008
DIMALIBOT, RICHARD B. CHIEF ENGR May 2008
VILLANUEVA, MARK ANTHONY B. ME April 2007
SICAD, TEODORICO L. CHIEF MARE July 2099
CAPISTRANO, ROLLY T. 2ND MARE October 1998
ICO, EDGARDO O. ME April 1996
ABADA, NOEL O. ME April 1994
CALBE, MACAPANTON M. ASSO EE April 1992
MELECIO, JUAN L. III ASST EE October 1991
MONTEREY, ARNEL M. 4TH MARE September 1991
MIAVE, JOSEPH ALLAN S. ASSO EE November 1988
9th PLACERS
MARK TERREL C. LIMJOCO ARCHITECTURE JANUARY 2015
JAMES H. CABOBOY 2ND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICER NOVEMBER 2014
3/E ROBERT JAY A. ANGELES OFFICER IN CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH AUGUST 2014
2/E JHONEZ R. RAMIREZ 2ND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICER FEBRUARY 2014
3/E MARK VINCENT L. QUIÑONES OFFICER IN CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH FEBRUARY 2014
FRITZ R. ROQUID OFFICER IN CHARGE OF A NAVIGATIONAL WATCH JULY 2012
RODNE V. CABILOGAN OFFICER IN CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH JANUARY 2012
ABARQUEZ, WILFREDO D. ARCH December 2011
REGALARIO, JOHN RYAN D. ECE October 2011
QUINTO, JAMES C. CHIEF MARE November 2010
CONTRERAS, RENE ALDRIN D. OIC MARE May 2009
HERRERA, RONALD D. CE March 2009
RAMOS, MEDARDO T. CE March 2009
PARROCHA, JOE ALLAN T. OIC MARE September 2008
JANABAN, RODRIGO JR. C. ME April 2007
DELAPAZ, DIOGENES ALEJANDRO B. ME April 1999
GUSTILO, REGGIE C. ECE April 1999
HUBAHIB, ARNULFO S. 4TH MARE April 1999
BALLESTER, ANTONIO F. 4TH MARE January 1998
ALPUERTO, CESAR A. 4TH MARE January 1997
FLORES, MOISES E. JR. 4TH MARE July 1997
NOFRE, JOANN N. EE April 1997
SAN PEDRO, ARNEL L. 3RD MARE January 1997
RIVERA, CLADIANO B. ASSO EE July 1995
SANCHEZ, GILBERT M. CHE May 1992
ALITA, EDWIN F. 4TH MARE January 1991
DATOC, CESAR V. ASSO EE April 1991
LUNA, IRENEO S. ME October 1991
MALLO, ROMMEL M. ASSO EE October 1991
SICAD, TEODORICO L. 2ND MARE January 1991
BUSLIG, GILBERT M. ME November 1990
GABUYA, RACHEL B. ME April 1990
BAGAIN, JOSE A. ASST EE April 1984
FRANCISCO, DANILO M. CE November 1978
10th PLACERS
PAUL TIMOTHY R. MABILANGAN ELECTRICAL ENGINEER APRIL 2013
LYNDON C. BOLANTE OFFICER IN CHARGE OF A NAVIGATIONAL WATCH JANUARY 2013
BEROÑA, BRADFORD C. CE May 2011
NUÑEZ, ARMANDO V. CHIEF MARE May 2011
PICO, JAYSON O. OIC MARE January 2011
PULIDO, ROLANDO JR., C. 2ND MARE May 2011
SALMORIN, MARC JIM S. ARCH December 2011
AGUINALDO, ENRIQUE T. JR. CHIEF MARE September 2008
PALAY, LEOVIN L. CHIEF MARE September 2008
ISIP, LESLIE P. ECE November 2007
FERRANCULO, FREDERICK C EE September 2004
EVANGELISTA, ROGELIO JR. D. 4TH MARE January 1997
MAGHANAY, VICENTE L. 4TH MARE January 1997
ROMANA, MARLON P. ASST EE April 1993
BAUTISTA, ISABELO N. ASST EE April 1992
ENRIQUEZ, CORNELIO V. ASST EE April 1991
SIAPNO, DANTE B. ASSO EE October 1991
ASTORGA, ROMEO P. CE May 1990
NATIVIDAD, ENRIQUE P. ARCH January 1988
SAN PABLO, ZOSIMO A. ME April 1987
GARCIA, GENARO M. CE November 1978
SALUDO, MELCHOR F. CE May 1978
VILLANUEVA, NILO B. ARCH July 1975
CANARIA, ARMANDO D. ARCH July 1972
11th PLACERS
LAYGO, EDUARDO JR. EE April 2005
MEDINA, ROBERT P. CE May 1999
BULOSAN, BRANDO R. ARCH June 1997
DUROPAN, ROLANDO L. 4TH MARE July 1996
ROXAS, JOSELITO M. ME July 1996
CABANZA, RENE L. ME April 1992
CACAS, WALTER C. 4TH MARE January 1991
DIOLA, ABAD C. 4TH MARE September 1991
LARGO, DANILO J. 4TH MARE September 1991
LUI, JERRY T. CE May 1986
12th PLACERS
BAGO, MICHAEL ANDREW G. SE September 2006
DIOLA, ARIEL P. CE May 2002
BAYOR, ARILLETO J. CHE May 1992
JULOYA, EPIFANIO CE May 1992
CATALAN, ROBERTO M. ARCH January 1990
LAZO, VERNIEROS R. 4TH MARE September 1990
MESOZA, MANUEL E. ARCH January 1988
13th PLACERS
FABRICANTE, RAMON R. PROF EE April 1992
14th PLACERS
CASTILLO, ROMMEL S. EE September 2004
DE GUIA, PABLO JR. E. ME October 1992
PAGUIO, ARNEL L. ASST EE April 1991
ALTO, GIL T. ME October 1990
ARROYO, FRANCISCO C. III ME November 1990
ESTEBAN, ELMER V. 4TH MARE January 1990
PLENOS, ELEGIO V. JR. ME June 1990
NATIVIDAD, RANDY PAUL ASST EE April 1989
CO, JEROME P. ARCH June 1988
DAVID, RODEL F. ME April 1987
GARCIA, MELCHOR S. ME October 1987
RIVERA, ALBERTO S. ARCH July 1986
15th PLACERS
IDOSIL, MARLON R. ECE November 2002
BAUTISTA, JOSEPH C. CE May 1999
SANTOS, EDWIN A. 4TH MARE January 1991
MAQUE, RAYMUNDO U. ASST EE June 1990
GADOR, ROGELIO JR. M. ASST EE April 1989
16th PLACERS
YAMBAO, SHERINA B. CPA May 2006
ALLAREY, KRISTOPHER C. EE September 2004
BOLIMA, EDWARD A. ARCH January 1992
FORTALEZA, STEVE U. CE November 1992
ACOSTA, CHRISTOPHER C. ASST EE April 1991
USON, MARLON F. ME April 1990
TELEN, SILVINO M. CE May 1989
PACULANANG, ANTONIO JR. B. ME October 1987
ILAS, ARSENIO J. ASST EE October 1986
17th PLACERS
BENITEZ, MICHAEL T. CE May 2006
ALAON, FELIPE F. ME April 1991
QUISTO, ROMEO W. ASST EE April 1988
FELICIA, JAIME M ME October 1987
TAUYAN, CARMELITA T. CHE November 1986
18th PLACERS
BILLO, ALVIE R. CE May 2005
LOBERAS, EMELINE T ECE April 2005
TEJADA, MEDEL G. CE May 1998
ANICIETE, ALLENBERT P. ME April 1994
FETALVERO, ROMULO S. CE November 1994
ANGELES, ARLENE E. CHE November 1990
ALOP, NILO E. 4TH MARE January 1989
DELO, RONALDO G. ME April 1989
MENDOZA, MINA C. CHE November 1986
19th PLACERS
LANDICHO, LAURO M. 4T H MARE January 1991
CHUA, EMMANUEL P. ASST EE April 1989
SY, HAROLD C. ASST EE October 1988
20th PLACERS
PAYDUAN, NIÑO G. CE May 2004
ALEJO, FLORENTINO JR. B. ARCH June 2002
BORRES, EDUARDO D. CE May 1997
LAPIG, LEOPOLDO C. ME April 1996
MORELOS, FRANCISCO M. ME April 1991
MARTIN, ADONIS S. CHE November 1990
RUBIANO, RANILO R. ME June 1990
BIGORNIA, MARNER R. 4TH MARE January 1989
GOMEZ, GLENN R. ME April 1989
TINGSON, MELANIO T. ME April 1987

[Back to top]

TIP Quezon City

CISCO CERTIFIED NETWORK ASSOCIATES

October 31, 2011
Rachelle P. Bon
Sara Johanna Glenn S. Bucayu
Sanisito O. Cachero
John Lexter M. Cada
Ryan R. Cruz
Jojo C. De Villa
Rubini John T. Diaz
Sheila Marie C. Elleseo
Ma. Cristina S. Felices
Jeffrey P. Flores
Nelson V. Gagno Jr.
Jowie Angelo P. Gamboa
Francis Argel D. Gonzales
Ricalynne P. Gregorio
Jordan V. Jugaoi
Roman Vicent C. Magararu
Rhona F. Noche
Perry James A. Olermo
Cristhamay S. Oxina
Vonn Clarenz D. Pulido
Jheera D.M. Ramos
Jun Arvie T. Rivo
Dan Christopher B. Tan
Bryan Paul M. Tempra
Mark Jayson A. Yap

ARCHITECTURE DEPARTMENT

Oliver E. Lagda
1st and 2nd Prize
MMDA "Metro ko, Love ko" EDSA Center Island Logo and Art Design Contest,
February 8, 2011

Mr. Kristian Dale T. Parcon
3rd Place
Poster Making -Youth Peace Festival,
September 24, 2011

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS EDUCATION

Maica Erika I. Catalan
Best Case Study
Loan Card for Teachers-EDUCARD,
August 20, 2011

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

Jeffrey G. Lipata
John Rey N. Otico
Welfredo A. Bonaobra
Michael Adrian V. Chan
Grace Ann A. Magat
Champion
Research entitled "Microcontroller-Based Hybrid-Powered Multi-Charger Vending Machine"
February 16, 2011

4th in the Grand Finale of "Green the World @ My Campus"
Millennia Walk, Singapore
March 25, 2011

Mark John N. Carillo
Reycie G.Dela Cruz,
Leuvenir D. Natividad
Joel E. De Pedro
Angelo M. Tinio
Champion
7th CSC - IIEE National Skills Olympics, National
February 24, 2011

CIVIL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

Mark Joseph C. Bondad
Jason A. Castillo
Jun Jun D. Soriano
3rd Place
AUTO-MATH-IC 2011
January 15, 2011

Christian Marion S. Subteniente
Allister John L. Tud
Joary A. Cervantes
Mark Joseph M. Orajay
Julius M. Fermia, Jr.
Leilanie Faye B. Talingdan
Rhoma M. Reyes
National Champion
Philippine Institute of Civil Engineer Inc. - 12th National Bridge Building Competition
November 26, 2010

Anthonny R. Pantaleon
3rd Place
4th Don Thomas MAPUA-National Civil Engineering Quiz

MATH & PHYSICS DEPARTMENT

Marvin S. Rances
Dennis John C. Mamon
1st Runner Up
Inter University Physics Quiz
February 2011

COLLEGE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLGY EDUCATION

Raumeree T. Francisco
Ernest Karl A. Delos Reyes
Marc Kevin P. Sy
Reyanldo E. Castillo
Proceso M. Flordeliz IV
Microsoft Student Partners 2011
July 29, 2011

COMPUTER ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

Aris Juluis D. Mangulabnan
Chiyoshi A. Miyazawa
Michael Philip B. Esquillo
3rd place
CISCO Skills Competition
January 24, 2011

Rebecca Joy B. Apanti
Christopher F. Estaniel
Allan James T.Hernandez
Rodel C. Nidea
Gregorio A. Remojo Jr.
1st Place
Best Design Project
ENGBENSYON 2011 - "Web-Based Flood Monitoring System using GSM Module"
April 2011

ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

John Lester P. Selga
Humanitarian Affairs Leadership Symposium
August 1-7, 2011

MARINE ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

Dennis S. Ramillo
2nd Place
National Seafarer's Day Art Contest
Sept. 22, 2011

OTHER ACHIEVEMENTS

Joana Camille M. Balenteros
Jenny M. Melendrez
Gino Alfonso A. Munoz
Ninoy & Cory Aquino Leadership Journey- Batch 2
June 3-5, 2011

Fatima Jade C. Ang
Gracielle M. Cardenas
Sheina Rose R. Gina
Jem G. Eripol
Christopher Erwin E. Lota
Journey Ninoy & Cory Aquino Leadership Journey- Batch 4 & 5
Nov. 18-20, 2011

Kim E. Baldonado
Maica Erika I. Catalan
Angie Lyn B. Diaz
Jem G. Eripol
Christopher Erwin E. Lota
Dixie Ann S. Medina
6th Aboitiz Future Leaders Business Summit
August 19-20, 2011

Jan Aris Oliver L. Almadin
France Jul R. Lee
Arra Czarlyn D. Felices
Student Delegates of the JENESYS (Ten Day Visit to Japan)
April 2011

TIP Manila

CISCO CERTIFIED NETWORK ASSOCIATES

June 2011
John Emil D. Bacolot
James T. Cabaluna Jr.
Sharon Joy R. Esta
Leonardo C. Fabia Jr.
J Carlo M. Mancada
Adonis L. Enriquez
Juanco C. Mago
Sheryl C. Salvino
Jennalyn G. Nicolas
Mariane Joy M. Realista
Ralph John P. Tampilic
Joselle Audine C. Tadaya

ARCHITECTURE DEPARTMENT

Architecture Team
2nd Place
Federation of Architecture Schools Involved In Athletics 21st Fasia - 15th Boysen Cup
January15-March 01, 2011

Samuel T. Dichoso Jr.
Champion
Panagbenga Festival Mural Painting Competition 2011
February 24-25, 2011

Samuel T. Dichoso Jr.
1st Place
4th Mural Painting Competition 2011
June 11-12, 2011

Samuel T. Dichoso Jr.
Jinky Restrivera
1st Place
Arkwiz 2011: East Asian Architecture
March 10, 2011

Samuel T. Dichoso Jr.
Jinky Restrivera
Champion
5th Mural Painting Competition
(Mascara Festival)
October 16, 2011

Edwin C. Patriarca
Champion
Mask Making Competition
October 16, 2011

CIVIL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

Ramon L. Espiritu Jr.
Jayson C. Reyes
Ervin Ross T. Burgos
1st Place
PICE Inter-University Bridge
Building Competition
July 04, 2011

Ervin Ross T. Burgos
1st Place
30th PICE National Civil Engineering
Students Quiz (NCESQ)
August 19, 2011

Ervin Ross T. Burgos
1st Place
Besavilla Engineering Center National
Pa-CE Katan Quiz Competition
September 02, 2011

Ervin Ross T. Burgos
2nd Place
PICE National Civil Engineering
Student Quiz Competition (NCESQ)
Cagayan De Oro City
November 17, 2011

Henry C. De Vera
3rd Place
Besavilla Engineering Center National
Pa-CE Katan Quiz Competition
September 02, 2011

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

Juanito E. Calayag
Joseph A. Estur
Edgar Clyde R. Lopez
2nd Place
Magpachekat Inter-University Trivia Quiz
March 12, 2011

Kate H. Edquibal
Michael Y. Villorente
Joshua Peter E. Cadoy
3>rd Place
Magpachekat Inter-University Trivia Quiz
March 12, 2011

COMPUTER ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

Jose Noel E. De Leon
Best Speaker
Engbensyon 2011 / ICEP
April 2011

Robert John D. Tamayo
Champion
Globe Campus Showdown
September 2011

ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

Francis L. Tagbo
Sherwin S. Magno
Aries Pierch M. Mortel
Carla Carmella C. De Leon
Anthony Reggie T. Reneva
John Ryan D. Regalario
2nd Runner - Up
"Bit the Bees Quiz Show"
December 09, 2010

Francis L. Tagbo
Sherwin S. Magno
John Ryan D. Regalario
Champion
Interface 2011: First Luzon Wide Electronics, Computer and Communications Engineering Convention
January 29-30, 2011

Reycar A. Secretario
Celso K. Parahinog Jr.
Rhodie Raymond D. Jumao-As
2nd Place
4th Annual Research Awards (2011 Araw)
March 20, 2011

Francis L. Tagbo
John Ryan D. Regalario
Neil Bryan T. Amora
Champion
Squeeze : 11th Annual Quiz Show
February 16, 011

Mark Jefferson M. Diaz
Carla Carmella C. De Leon
James Gregory Z. Alcayde
1st Runner - Up
SQUEEZE: 11th Annual Quiz Show
February 16, 2011

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

Lyniel Bryle B. Teruel
Kevin T. Yzon
Harris Ray C. Montalboi
Maidel Paulo J. Paulino
Marjun D. Dayoc
7th IIEE National Skills Olympics
Adamson University
February 24, 2011

Janlou P. Soteo
Neil Bryan T. Amora
Alexander A. Samson
Earl Brayan E. Eusebio
Tyron D. Pason
2nd Runner - Up
8th National PEC Quiz Show
February 26, 2011

Christian L. Pao
Rodrigo S. Rellama Jr.
Rashleigh Rhon V. Pagilagan
John Edward A. Nornor
2nd Runner - Up
11th National Math Wizard
November 23, 2011

Edward Robert C. Dee
Paul Timothy R. Mabilangan
3rd Place
6th EE Research Contest
November 24, 2011

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

Earl Vinson C. Rallos
John Carlo D. Baltazar
Arien Jayson D. Pampola
John Patrick S. Maulion
2nd Place
PSME Manila Chapter Quiz Bee
August 13, 2011

John Carlo D. Baltazar
Arien Jayson D. Pampola
Earl Vinson C. Rallos
Glenn M. Akiatan
April C. Marcelo
1st Place
59th Psme National Students
Competition
October 20, 2011

MARINE ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

Allyson B. Agustin
One of the Ten Outstanding Maritime Students of the Philippines of 2011
16th National Seafarers Week Celebration
September 22, 2011

Eldren M. Subito
3rd Place
GPF Philippines Essay Writing Contest Youth Peace Festival 2011
September 24, 2011

MATH & PHYSICS DEPARTMENT

Christian L. Pao
Rodrigo S. Rellama Jr.
John Edward A. Normor
2nd Place
AUTOMATHIC 2011
January 15, 2011

Rodrigo S. Rellama Jr.
John Edward A. Normor
Cedrick Johnlery S. Judilla
1st Place
6th St. Bede Math and Science Quiz Bee Olympiad
September 30, 2011

COLLEGE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION

Kevin E. Cabugao
Edwin Ronnel P. Bondoc
1st Runner - Up
Inter Collegiate IT Skills / Olympics Java Programming Competition 2011
March 02, 2011

Abegail M. Legaspi
James P. Songaha
James Jasper H. Casin
1st Runner - Up
Web Coding : Inter Collegiate Php Programming Competition 2011
October 01, 2011

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS EDUCATION

Marie Joyce G. Pulido
Jocelyn E. Badayos
Joseff Brian A. Dimacali
Raymond M. Manalese
1st Place
Global Business Challenge Best Case Scenario
December 04, 2010

Renato L. Doctama Jr.
2nd Place
NCR Cup - Quiz 10
Partnership and Corporation
December 10, 2010

Renato L. Doctama Jr.
2nd Place
President's Cup
Philippine School of Business Administration
September 03, 2011

Jayson A. Borja
1st Place
NCR Cup - Quiz 9
Applied Mathematics
December 10, 2010

Grace M. Albunian
1st Place
Nicanor Reyes Cup Level 1
January 11, 2011

Mark Anthony E. Pedroso
1st Place
Nicanor Reyes Cup Level 2
January 11, 2011

Mark Anthony E. Pedroso
2nd Place
6th Charlwin Lee Cup
April 07, 2011

Grace M. Albunian
Marie Joyce G. Pulido
Mark Anthony E. Pedroso
Overall Champion
Nicanor Reyes Cup All Board Subjects
January 12, 2011

Monique Kris F. Villaflor
2nd Place
Ledesma Cup Level 1
Business Law and Taxation
January 16, 2011

Monique Kris F. Villaflor
1st Place
Pasion Cup Level 2
Business Law and Taxation
February 18, 2011

Raymond M. Manalese
3rd Place
Ledesma Cup Level 2
January 27, 2011

Renz Marty M. Gamaro
2nd Place
Ledesma Cup Level 3
January 27, 2011

Raymond M. Manalese
Renz Marty M. Gamaro
Monique Kris F. Villaflor
2nd Place
Ledesma Cup
January 27, 2011

Gian Marco M. Geminiano
1st Place
NCR Cup Level 1 - Economics
January 28, 2011

Grace M. Albunian
Renato L. Doctama
Lester D. Hernandez
Gian Marco M. Geminiano
Jocelyn E. Badayos
Jayson A. Borja
Marie Joyce G. Pulido
Mark Anthony E. Pedroso
Champion
NCR Cup 2011
January 28, 2011

Grace M. Albunian
Marie Joyce G. Pulido
1st Place
PSBA Manila Cup
February 12, 2011

Jason C. Tutanes
1st Place
Pasion Cup
Level 1 Practical Accounting 2
February 17, 2011

Jason P. Dulay
3rd Place
Pasion Cup
Level 3 Auditing Theory
February 18, 2011

Joseff Brian Dimacali
Gian Marco M. Geminiano
Mark Anthony E. Pedroso
3rd Place
Velayo Cup
February 18, 2011

Grace M. Albunian
Marie Joyce G. Pulido
Lester D. Hernandez
3rd Place
Herminio Franco Cup
February 24, 2011

Marie Joyce G. Pulido
3rd Place
2nd SGV Cup
April 06, 2011

Grace M. Albunian
Mark Anthony E. Pedroso
2nd Place
General Information Quiz Bee
April 08, 2011

Irene O. Lozada
1st Place
NCR Cup Quiz 1 - Theory of Accounting
July 08, 2011

Irene O. Lozada
3rd Place
President's Cup (PSBA)
September 01, 2011

Irene O. Lozada
1st Place
NCR Cup Quiz 5 - PFRS
September 30, 2011

OTHER ACHIEVEMENTS

John Carlo D. Baltazar
Francis Llouyd Fernandez
Delegates
13th Ayala Young Leaders
Congress (AYLC)
February 8-10, 2011

John Ryan Verba
Christine Mae Almendral
Cedrick Johnlery Judilla
Brandon Louise Medrano Philippine Delegates
4th Japan – East Asia Network Exchange
of Students and Youth (JENESYS)
April 10-12, 2011

Norby Salonga
One of the TOSP NCR Awardees
2011 Ten Outstanding Students
of the Philippines (TOSP)
May 2011

Marin Ruth C. Jaum
Aileen B. Delos Santos
Marie Krishna C. Tosing
Darshel Margarette S. De Leon
Angela May D. Flores
Kathrina Mae R. Galadoi
Champion
Battle of the Best Dance Crew
August 20, 2011

John Carlo D. Baltazar
One of the Recipients
Mga Bagong Rizal: Pag-Asa Ng Bayan
June 17, 2011

Mark Joseph T. Balares
Carlo Angelo C. Flores
Mark Anthony P. Santiago
Arien Jayson D. Pampola
Lester Alfred M. Olasiman
Laurence S. Daysa
Julius C. Cordero
Glenn M. Akiatan
Team Symmetry
Philippine Delegates
Shell-Eco Marathon Team Members
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
July 8-10, 2011

Juanito E. Calayag Jr.
Brandon Louise A. Medrano
Delegates
2nd University Scholars
Leadership Symposium 2011
August 01-07, 2011

Jayson A. Borja
Rodrigo S. Rellama Jr.
Delegates
6th Aboitiz Future Leaders
Business Summit
August 19-20, 2011

Rodrigo S. Rellama Jr.
Best Case Study
6th Aboitiz Future Leaders Business Summit
August 19-20, 2011

Edwin A. Hacildo
Delegate
Ninoy and Cory Aquino Leadership Journey
October 5, 2011

Gendale A. Lipata
Joshua Peter E. Cadoy
Finalists
14th Ayala Young Leaders
Congress (AYLC)
November 24, 2011

Mark Jesus S. Viernes
Francis Sean C. Paulo
Kimley P. Medina
Darwin A. Dela Punta
Jeffrey C. Yanes
Jaime R. Bañez Jr.
Runel A. Gonzales
Khenn R. Osicos
Paulo L. Perez
Alistinei D. Uy
Vergel M. Martinez
Jemuel C. Namocatcat
Leonard Ray F. Acebo
Ramon Angelo M. Española
TIP Engineers Basketball Team
Champion
Inter-Scholastic Athletic
Association (ISAA)
October 2011

Michelle Catherine M. Verano
Jindy Copreros
Michelle M. Dela Cruz
Rona M. Fabillar
Michelle P. Ignacio
Karen L. Manai-Ay
Maria Francia E. Demerin
Decie Ann D. Montero
Jae Ann D. Rendon
Lara Justine L. Pasion
Keisha Laine A. Tan
TIP Engineers Volleyball Team
Champion
Inter-Scholastic Athletic
Association (ISAA)
October 2011

[Back to top]