Technological Institute of the Philippines

Topnotchers

Board Topnotchers

NAME PROFESSION DATE OF EXAM
1st PLACERS
JOBERT J. DELA CRUZ ARCHITECTURE (MIDDLE EAST) OCTOBER 2014
2/E PRINCE ANTHONY L. TECSON 2ND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICER AUGUST 2014
MICHAEL C. ATOS OFFICER IN CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH FEBRUARY 2013
FONTONALGO, JAYSON RYAN A. 2ND MARE SEPTEMBER 2011
SOTEO, JAN LOU P. EE SEPTEMBER 2011
MACARILAY, ANTONIO VALENTE G. ECE NOVEMBER 2010
OLIDAN, ALBERTO P. CE MAY 2009
CABIGTING, JEFFREY D. EE SEPTEMBER 2008
SANCHEZ, FERDINAND M. ECE OCTOBER 2008
LOPEZ, RYAN ERWIN C. SE SEPTEMBER 2006
MANGIBURONG, FREDELITO F. 2ND MARE OCTOBER 1999
MEDINA, EDWIN P. 2ND MARE JANUARY 1998
MANGIBURONG, FREDELITO F. 3RD MARE MARCH 1997
BUMANGLAG, DENNIS G. ME APRIL 1996
MEDINA, EDWIN P. 3RD MARE APRIL 1996
ARCILLA, ROMULO A. ME APRIL 1994
RAMIREZ, ALMARIO D. JR. ASST EE APRIL 1993
JERUSALEM, JESUS A. JR. ASSO EE APRIL 1991
LIM, CESAR A. ME APRIL 1986
GUEVARRA, JAIME S. JR. ASST EE APRIL 1984
2nd PLACERS
IVY I. BUGAOAN SANITARY ENGINEER JANUARY 2016
CEDRICK JOHNLERY S. JUDILLA ELECTRONICS ENGINEER OCTOBER 2015
CHRISTOPHER B. BATION ELECTRICAL ENGINEER APRIL 2015
MARK ANTHONY N. OROSCO CHIEF MATE JULY 2014
2/E ROCKY HEISEN P. AQUINO 2ND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICER SEPTEMBER 2012
ABON, REYNANTE T. 2ND MARE May 2011
CONCEPCION, PEDRO LEO F., JR. 2ND MARE September 2011
MODESTO, DAMMY M. MASTER MARINER November 2010
OFIANA, ERICSON T. 2ND MARE September 2010
NOVENO, ADRIANO O. JR. ARCH January 2009
FAMORCA, ELMER C. 2ND MARE May 2008
CLAVILES, EDGARDO V. 3RD MARE October 1998
MAYRINA, BERNIE V. 4TH MARE January 1997
LARGO, DANILO J. 3RD MARE July 1996
QUILAPIO, RICKY V. 4TH MARE May 1996
REGLOS, NEOLITO L. ME April 1996
SALOSAGCOL, JEKELL G. CPA May 1995
BACCAY, FERDINAND M. ARCH January 1993
CASTILLO, JOSE S. 4TH MARE January 1991
CONCEPCION, PEDRO LEO ME April 1989
FLORES, MARINO V. CHE May 1989
ONGJUNCO, ROLANDO I. PROF EE April 1989
SICAD, TEODORICO L. 3RD MARE January 1988
RASAY, ELVIS T. CE May 1985
VARIAS, DANTE L. CE August 1975
3rd PLACERS
GRACE M. ALBUNIAN CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANT MAY 2012
MATULA, RODEL S. OIC MARE January 2011
EVANGELISTA, ROGELIO D. JR 2ND MARE April 2010
ASIS, GILBERT M. OIC MARE September 2009
FERNANDEZ, FRANCIS V. ARCH March 2009
MEJIA, LYMWEL S. CE March 2009
NAVARRO, RODERICK T. 2ND MARE May 2009
TABILI, VINCENT A. EE April 2003
ABRAN, EFREN L. 3RD MARE July 1999
CAPISTRANO, ROLLY T. 3RD MARE January 1997
ORTIZ, JOGIE PETE R. ME April 1997
ABRAN, EFREN L. 4TH MARE March 1996
HOLLMAN, GILBERT B. PROF EE April 1996
BOLALIN, JAQUILIN N. ARCH July 1992
PADRIQUE, RODELIO T. ME April 1991
ACA, JINKY Q. CE November 1990
HOLLMAN, GILBERT B. ASST EE April 1990
EUSEBIO, RODRIGO V. CE May 1987
CAÑITA, MAMERTO JR. M. ASST EE April 1985
4th PLACERS
2/E JOEMAN R. VERAR 2ND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICER FEBRUARY 2013
MONIQUE KRIS F. VILLAFLOR CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANT MAY 2012
OLIVER G. SUAREZ 2ND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICER MAY 2012
CRUZ, RENAN C. CHIEF MARE May 2009
MAESTRO, SYDNEY P. CE November 2008
SAN ANTONIO, JERICHO L. NAVIGATIONAL WATCH July 2008
FETALVER, JEROME M. CE November 2006
BULURAN, EUFEMIO JR. C. EE April 2003
JIMENEZ, DANILO A. 4TH MARE January 2000
CALATRAVA, LUIS E. 2ND MARE May 1996
RECOLIZADO, ARNEL R. ME July 1995
BALDOS, BENIGNO ALEX R. ASST EE April 1993
PASCUA, SARNEL P. ASST EE April 1989
MABALE, AGUSTIN A. 2ND MARE January 1988
CAÑEJA, HERDINIO Z. ASST EE April 1987
HERRERA, MARIO E. CE May 1977
5th PLACERS
REXEL VAN MIGUEL F. MALALUAN ELECTRONICS ENGINEER APRIL 2016
3/E JAKE S. MAGBANUA OFFICER IN CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH FEBRUARY 2014
LEONILA V. ROBLEDO ARCHITECT (MIDDLE EAST) OCTOBER 2012
CULANIBAN, DANIELSON N. CHE November 2011
DELOVINO, RYAN G. OIC MARE September 2011
ESTAVILLO, JAY ANN D. CPA May 2011
FONBUENA, DAVID JR., D. 2ND MARE May 2011
ARBOLEDA, MARICHELLIN F. CE March 2009
LOPEZ, RICHARD WILSON D. SE February 2009
MAYO, ARNOLD V. OIC MARE September 2009
SAN JOSE, WENDELL B. OIC MARE January 2009
YGAT, RICHARD I. CE May 2009
NAVARRO, BRYAN B EE September 2008
PILI, DENVER D. CE April 2002
DEDORO, FROILAN B. 4TH MARE January 1998
MANALILI, ENRIQUE L. 4TH MARE April 1998
SANTOS, WILFREDO JR. G. 4TH MARE November 1998
DEMA-ALA, EDWIN B. 3RD MARE March 1997
GRACIO, RENATO A. 4TH MARE May 1996
MACALDO, BERNARDINO D. 4TH MARE September 1996
MANUEL, RICHARD V. CHE November 1995
CABRAL, ISAGANI L. ASSO EE October 1993
AMURAO, DIOSDADO P. ME October 1991
RAMONES, WILFREDO S. CE November 1991
LANDINGIN, NATHANIEL C. ARCH June 1990
LAGOC, FERNANDO W. ASST EE April 1989
MANICIO, ARNEL T. ASST EE April 1989
SEMILLA, MARIO S. 4TH MARE January 1988
EMOCLING, BERNARDO V. CE November 1976
6th PLACERS
RENIO R. ABRIGO OFFICER IN CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH JANUARY 2012
DEL CARMEN, ISAGANI I. 2ND MARE May 2011
FERRER, RYAN MEL T. OIC MARE May 2011
NG, CARLO JORELL C. OIC MARE July 2011
PALOMARES, OLIVER L. OIC MARE January 2011
CORTERO, MARVIN A. OIC MARE April 2010
REALIN, LLOYD C. OIC MARE April 2010
BARTOLOME, OLIVER M. CPA May 2009
RUPINTA, JESUS C. EE September 2009
MAURILLO, FRANCISCO JR. S. 2ND MARE May 2008
CAWICAAN, NICK JOHN B. CHE November 2006
GASAL, RODOLFO B. CE May 2001
OCHOA, CYRIL-JOSEF G. ARCH June 2000
AMANO, ADONIS Q. REG EE October 1999
DELOS SANTOS, JESSIE P. 2ND MARE October 1998
GARCIA, VICENTE DOMEL K. ME April 1998
LUMIO, RICKY C. 4TH MARE April 1998
CACAS, WALTER C. 2ND MARE March 1997
DAGCUTA, ANATALIO JR. M. GEODETIC ENGR February 1995
SAN GABRIEL, RONALDO G. ASST EE October 1994
MARQUESES, PEDRO C. ASST EE October 1991
RIVERA, EDWIN P. ME April 1991
MANDAP, SEVELITO J. ME April 1990
ARNOCO, ELIAS C. 4TH MARE January 1989
RAMOS, IRENEO M. ASSO EE April 1988
CAMARILLO, ALFREDO A. CHE May 1986
AMORIO, ARSENIO A. ASST EE April 1984
REYES, CARLOS G. CE November 1981
BAGO, MOSLEMEN CE November 1977
7th PLACERS
BERNIE V. BUENO MECHANICAL ENGINEER MARCH 2016
ROLDAN A. SANTOS ELECTRICAL ENGINEER SEPTEMBER 2015
JEFFREY S. SACLOLO OFFICER IN CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH NOVEMBER 2014
FROILAN P. TOGONON JR. OFFICER IN CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH FEBRUARY 2014
BRIAN D. AGUIRRE 2ND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICER SEPTEMBER 2013
TITO P. ROBLES JR. ARCHITECT JANUARY 2013
ADOLFO, JHUN ASHLEY A. 2ND MARE September 2011
ANOG, DANTE Q. CHIEF MARE April 2010
ABO, ARWIN G. OIC MARE January 2009
ATIENZA, EUGENE Q. 2ND MARE September 2009
KING, HAROLD JOHN O. CE March 2009
MARZO, MARK ANTHONY M. ME April 1009
OLIVEROS, RAZIL C. 2ND MARE September 2009
NATIVIDAD, NICANOR P. CHIEF ENGR September 2008
VARGAS, JONATHAN B. EE May 2002
MAYRINA, BERNIE V. 3RD MARE October 1999
ACOSTA, GODOFREDO H. 3RD MARE October 1998
DEUDA, ANGELITO M. GEODETIC ENGR January 1997
BAULE, LORENZO S. ARCH July 1994
MACALINO, RODELIO A. CE November 1992
MANALANG, EDILBERTO A. ME April 1986
AMPARO, RAFAEL P. CHE November 1983
POTANTE, DANTE B. CE August 1975
MAGSALIN, HONESTO J. ARCH July 1967
8th PLACERS
EMMANUEL B. LASAM ELECTRONICS ENGINEER APRIL 2016
RUI CARLO S. HOMBREBUENO ARCHITECT JUNE 2015
JOHN KELVIN C. MANZANO ELECTRICAL ENGINEER APRIL 2015
ROBERT CRIS Z. BUNDANG ARCHITECT JUNE 2013
BANAYAD, ARNEL D. OIC MARE May 2011
GARCIA, ANGELO C. CE November 2011
ADOLFO, JHUN ASHLEY A. OIC MARE January 2010
TIQUIO, EVELYN B. ARCH November 2010
DOMINGUEZ, MANNY L. OIC MARE September 2009
SALVADOR, WILSON C. 2ND MARE May 2009
BOLBES, FREDDIE JR. D. CHIEF MARE September 2008
BUTIC, AL BYRON L. NAVIGATIONAL WATCH July 2008
CADIENTE, RODEL V. OIC MARE September 2008
DIMALIBOT, RICHARD B. CHIEF ENGR May 2008
VILLANUEVA, MARK ANTHONY B. ME April 2007
SICAD, TEODORICO L. CHIEF MARE July 2099
CAPISTRANO, ROLLY T. 2ND MARE October 1998
ICO, EDGARDO O. ME April 1996
ABADA, NOEL O. ME April 1994
CALBE, MACAPANTON M. ASSO EE April 1992
MELECIO, JUAN L. III ASST EE October 1991
MONTEREY, ARNEL M. 4TH MARE September 1991
MIAVE, JOSEPH ALLAN S. ASSO EE November 1988
9th PLACERS
MARK TERREL C. LIMJOCO ARCHITECTURE JANUARY 2015
JAMES H. CABOBOY 2ND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICER NOVEMBER 2014
3/E ROBERT JAY A. ANGELES OFFICER IN CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH AUGUST 2014
2/E JHONEZ R. RAMIREZ 2ND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICER FEBRUARY 2014
3/E MARK VINCENT L. QUIÑONES OFFICER IN CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH FEBRUARY 2014
FRITZ R. ROQUID OFFICER IN CHARGE OF A NAVIGATIONAL WATCH JULY 2012
RODNE V. CABILOGAN OFFICER IN CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH JANUARY 2012
ABARQUEZ, WILFREDO D. ARCH December 2011
REGALARIO, JOHN RYAN D. ECE October 2011
QUINTO, JAMES C. CHIEF MARE November 2010
CONTRERAS, RENE ALDRIN D. OIC MARE May 2009
HERRERA, RONALD D. CE March 2009
RAMOS, MEDARDO T. CE March 2009
PARROCHA, JOE ALLAN T. OIC MARE September 2008
JANABAN, RODRIGO JR. C. ME April 2007
DELAPAZ, DIOGENES ALEJANDRO B. ME April 1999
GUSTILO, REGGIE C. ECE April 1999
HUBAHIB, ARNULFO S. 4TH MARE April 1999
BALLESTER, ANTONIO F. 4TH MARE January 1998
ALPUERTO, CESAR A. 4TH MARE January 1997
FLORES, MOISES E. JR. 4TH MARE July 1997
NOFRE, JOANN N. EE April 1997
SAN PEDRO, ARNEL L. 3RD MARE January 1997
RIVERA, CLADIANO B. ASSO EE July 1995
SANCHEZ, GILBERT M. CHE May 1992
ALITA, EDWIN F. 4TH MARE January 1991
DATOC, CESAR V. ASSO EE April 1991
LUNA, IRENEO S. ME October 1991
MALLO, ROMMEL M. ASSO EE October 1991
SICAD, TEODORICO L. 2ND MARE January 1991
BUSLIG, GILBERT M. ME November 1990
GABUYA, RACHEL B. ME April 1990
BAGAIN, JOSE A. ASST EE April 1984
FRANCISCO, DANILO M. CE November 1978
10th PLACERS
PAUL TIMOTHY R. MABILANGAN ELECTRICAL ENGINEER APRIL 2013
LYNDON C. BOLANTE OFFICER IN CHARGE OF A NAVIGATIONAL WATCH JANUARY 2013
BEROÑA, BRADFORD C. CE May 2011
NUÑEZ, ARMANDO V. CHIEF MARE May 2011
PICO, JAYSON O. OIC MARE January 2011
PULIDO, ROLANDO JR., C. 2ND MARE May 2011
SALMORIN, MARC JIM S. ARCH December 2011
AGUINALDO, ENRIQUE T. JR. CHIEF MARE September 2008
PALAY, LEOVIN L. CHIEF MARE September 2008
ISIP, LESLIE P. ECE November 2007
FERRANCULO, FREDERICK C EE September 2004
EVANGELISTA, ROGELIO JR. D. 4TH MARE January 1997
MAGHANAY, VICENTE L. 4TH MARE January 1997
ROMANA, MARLON P. ASST EE April 1993
BAUTISTA, ISABELO N. ASST EE April 1992
ENRIQUEZ, CORNELIO V. ASST EE April 1991
SIAPNO, DANTE B. ASSO EE October 1991
ASTORGA, ROMEO P. CE May 1990
NATIVIDAD, ENRIQUE P. ARCH January 1988
SAN PABLO, ZOSIMO A. ME April 1987
GARCIA, GENARO M. CE November 1978
SALUDO, MELCHOR F. CE May 1978
VILLANUEVA, NILO B. ARCH July 1975
CANARIA, ARMANDO D. ARCH July 1972
11th PLACERS
LAYGO, EDUARDO JR. EE April 2005
MEDINA, ROBERT P. CE May 1999
BULOSAN, BRANDO R. ARCH June 1997
DUROPAN, ROLANDO L. 4TH MARE July 1996
ROXAS, JOSELITO M. ME July 1996
CABANZA, RENE L. ME April 1992
CACAS, WALTER C. 4TH MARE January 1991
DIOLA, ABAD C. 4TH MARE September 1991
LARGO, DANILO J. 4TH MARE September 1991
LUI, JERRY T. CE May 1986
12th PLACERS
BAGO, MICHAEL ANDREW G. SE September 2006
DIOLA, ARIEL P. CE May 2002
BAYOR, ARILLETO J. CHE May 1992
JULOYA, EPIFANIO CE May 1992
CATALAN, ROBERTO M. ARCH January 1990
LAZO, VERNIEROS R. 4TH MARE September 1990
MESOZA, MANUEL E. ARCH January 1988
13th PLACERS
FABRICANTE, RAMON R. PROF EE April 1992
14th PLACERS
CASTILLO, ROMMEL S. EE September 2004
DE GUIA, PABLO JR. E. ME October 1992
PAGUIO, ARNEL L. ASST EE April 1991
ALTO, GIL T. ME October 1990
ARROYO, FRANCISCO C. III ME November 1990
ESTEBAN, ELMER V. 4TH MARE January 1990
PLENOS, ELEGIO V. JR. ME June 1990
NATIVIDAD, RANDY PAUL ASST EE April 1989
CO, JEROME P. ARCH June 1988
DAVID, RODEL F. ME April 1987
GARCIA, MELCHOR S. ME October 1987
RIVERA, ALBERTO S. ARCH July 1986
15th PLACERS
IDOSIL, MARLON R. ECE November 2002
BAUTISTA, JOSEPH C. CE May 1999
SANTOS, EDWIN A. 4TH MARE January 1991
MAQUE, RAYMUNDO U. ASST EE June 1990
GADOR, ROGELIO JR. M. ASST EE April 1989
16th PLACERS
YAMBAO, SHERINA B. CPA May 2006
ALLAREY, KRISTOPHER C. EE September 2004
BOLIMA, EDWARD A. ARCH January 1992
FORTALEZA, STEVE U. CE November 1992
ACOSTA, CHRISTOPHER C. ASST EE April 1991
USON, MARLON F. ME April 1990
TELEN, SILVINO M. CE May 1989
PACULANANG, ANTONIO JR. B. ME October 1987
ILAS, ARSENIO J. ASST EE October 1986
17th PLACERS
BENITEZ, MICHAEL T. CE May 2006
ALAON, FELIPE F. ME April 1991
QUISTO, ROMEO W. ASST EE April 1988
FELICIA, JAIME M ME October 1987
TAUYAN, CARMELITA T. CHE November 1986
18th PLACERS
BILLO, ALVIE R. CE May 2005
LOBERAS, EMELINE T ECE April 2005
TEJADA, MEDEL G. CE May 1998
ANICIETE, ALLENBERT P. ME April 1994
FETALVERO, ROMULO S. CE November 1994
ANGELES, ARLENE E. CHE November 1990
ALOP, NILO E. 4TH MARE January 1989
DELO, RONALDO G. ME April 1989
MENDOZA, MINA C. CHE November 1986
19th PLACERS
LANDICHO, LAURO M. 4T H MARE January 1991
CHUA, EMMANUEL P. ASST EE April 1989
SY, HAROLD C. ASST EE October 1988
20th PLACERS
PAYDUAN, NIÑO G. CE May 2004
ALEJO, FLORENTINO JR. B. ARCH June 2002
BORRES, EDUARDO D. CE May 1997
LAPIG, LEOPOLDO C. ME April 1996
MORELOS, FRANCISCO M. ME April 1991
MARTIN, ADONIS S. CHE November 1990
RUBIANO, RANILO R. ME June 1990
BIGORNIA, MARNER R. 4TH MARE January 1989
GOMEZ, GLENN R. ME April 1989
TINGSON, MELANIO T. ME April 1987

[Back to top]